Our 2018 Sponsors

 

$50,000 PREMIER
Anonymous
Central Market 

$25,000 DIAMOND
Charlie & Moll Anderson Family Foundation
Suzanne & Patrick McGee
The William A. & Elizabeth B. Moncrief Foundation
Margot & Ross Perot
Carolyn & Karl Rathjen, M.D.
Thompson & Knight Foundation
Thompson & Knight LLP  

$15,000 RUBY
Meridith & Brian Casey / Westwood Wealth Management
Arlene Ford, Ph.D & Christopher Reynolds
Leo & Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation
Carol & Jeff Heller
Park Place Volvo
The Rhines Foundation
Shirley & Harvey Wells

$10,000 EMERALD
Lydia & Bill Addy
Della & Bob Best
Cindy & Terry Carpenter, D.D.S.
Bitsy & Harold Carter
Chefs' Produce Company
Epic Systems Incorporated
Denise & Bill Lindquist
Sharon & Lanny Martin
Annette C. Simmons
B.K. & Mark Sloan
Jeff W. Smith
UnitedHealthcare
Kristen Brent Venable & Jeffery Bradley

$5,000 SAPPHIRE 
The Ashmore Law Firm, P.C.
Ginny & Randy Bailey
Emy Lou & Jerry Baldridge
Susan & Stephen Butt
Dee & Dodge Carter - in honor of Nicole Carter
Commonwealth Title of Dallas
Ms. Serena Simmons Connelly & Mr. Thomas C. Connelly
Costello Family Foundation
Crow Holdings
Joan & Thomas Dudley
Betsy & Richard Eiseman / Eiseman Jewels
Sharon & Bobby Floyd
Toddy & Greg Glosser
Graham Investments, Inc.
Joan & Marvin Lane
Mary & Larry Lange
Lockton Dunning
The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Niven Morgan & Shelby Wagner
Sandy Nachman
Origin Bank
Nancy Perot & Rod Jones
Pioneer Natural Resources
Valrie Pool & Lara Pool West
Katherine & Eric Reeves
Russell Glenn/Rusty Glenn Designs
Trinity Industries, Inc.
John & Kathy Yeaman Charitable Family Trust 

$2,500 PLATINUM 
Sue & Pryor Blackwell
Dorothea L. Leonhardt Foundation
Kammy & Andy Fleck
Amanda & Mark Francis
Jane & Mark Gibson
Joanne & John Hare
Stephen C. Hurley
JP Morgan
Lark & J. C. Montgomery, Jr.
Pamela Nurenberg, M.D. & David Ewalt, M.D.
LKS Foundation/Lisa K. Simmons
Tom Longest
Ambassador & Mrs. Lyndon L. Olson, Jr.
Heidi & Mike Pickens
Jeff Price
Southwestern Medical Foundation/UT Southwestern Medical Center
Lee Ann & Steve Van Amburgh/KDC
Jane & Robert Viere, M.D.
Pat & Robert L. Walker
Libby & Jeff Walter
Jean H. & John T. Walter, Jr.
Mills & John Walter
Kristina & Phil Whitcomb
Kathy & Todd Whitthorne

$1,000 GOLD 
Affiliated Com-Net, Inc.
Martha Akers
Gayle & Jeff Barnes
Kathy & Mark Bateman
Eleanor & John Birch, M.D.
Sally Jo & Mark Blanchat
Stephanie Brigger
Faye Briggs
Rebecca & Charlie Brindell - in honor of Nicole Carter
The Campbell Agency
Suzanne Caruso
Margaret & Syd Carter
Jo Ann & George P. Caruth
Kim & Kent Casey
Children's Health
Millie & Ken Cooper, M.D.
Amy Simmons Crafton
Shirley & Don Crews
Mary Sue & Mark Cullins
Sandra Curtis
Shelby & Scott Dabney
Bev & Larry Dale
Lori & John Dalton
Linda & Tom Daschle
Robert E. Davis
Ann & John Delatour
Natalie & Drew Dossett, M.D.
Dudley Bros., Ltd
Michelle & George Dunlap
Gwen & Leldon Echols
Martha Elder & Mary Ellen Hartje
Pam & Jeff Ellerman
Emerald City Band
Monica & Greg Engler
Leslie & Brian Ficke
Sheryl & Bruce Ficke
The First National Bank of Mertzon
Kay & Mattia Flabiano
Sharon & Steve Folsom
HALL Arts Residences
Ellen Haynes
Kathy & Tony Herring, M.D.
Linda & Jeffrey Hoffmann
Lynne & Philip J. Huber, M.D.
Julie & Charles J. Hughes
IA Interior Architects
Jenny & Randy James
Ruth Ann & Eric Janson
Debra & Whit Johnson
Elizabeth & Fehmi Karahan
Omaira Azizad & Mohammed Khaleel, M.D. and Sarah & Kenneth Estrera, M.D. / TMI Orthopedic Surgery
Kline Family Foundation
Ben & Tracy Lange
Sharon Larson
Emilie Laubacker
Jeanne & Michael Love
Lundbeck, LLC
Roblyn & Kurt Mai
Nancy Cain Marcus, Ph.D
Janet & Joel McCarty
McWhin-Bryan, Inc.
Peggy & Dan Meyer, M.D.
Stacy & Stan Mullikin
Brian G. Murphy
Alice & Erle Nye
Debbie & Lee Owen
PlainsCapital Bank
Anne & Blake Pogue
The Aileen & Jack Pratt Foundation
Republic Title of Texas, Inc.
Peggy & Leonard Riggs, M.D.
Susan & David Rosenberg
Jill & Tracy Rowlett
Leslie & Chris Russell in honor of Anna Russell
Debbie & Bart Sayles
Christine & Martin Schuepbach
Theresa & Michael Sinacola
The Stewart Organization
Kathy Story in honor of Nicole Carter
Elisa & Stephen Summers
Terri & Jody Thornton
Peyton Townsend
Janie & Ken Valach
WCS Oil & Gas Corp.
Bill & Katie Weaver Charitable Trust
Westdale Asset Management, Ltd.
Tanya & Michael L. Wiggins, Ph.D
Cammy Wynne & Del Williams
Roberta & J.D. Williamson
WSP USA

$500 SILVER
Arkay Foundation/Carolyn Wittenbraker
Debby & Buddie Barnes
BBC Motorsports
Ellen & Mark Bivins
Jeff Black, M.D.
Robert Brackbill
Brad Hughes & Associates, Inc.
Mary & Bennie Brigham
Sherry & J. Robert Brown
Brunelli Family Foundation
Childress Contracting, LLC
Marilyn & Judge Os Chrisman
Kathy & Bob Clair
The Clampitt Foundation
Ronda & Lew Cook
Kim & Kirk Davis
Shazell & Jim Dunn
CJ & John Early, M.D.
Gordon Echtenkamp
Kacy & Henry Ellis, M.D.
Jennifer & Corey Gill, M.D.
Janie & Jerry Gilmore
Sherrie & Tim Gottsacker
Vicky & Mike Gunning
Christine Ho, M.D. & Anil Koganti, M.D.
Jo Ann & Craig Hodges
Caroline Rose Hunt
Margaret & Douglas H. Hunt
Hurliman Family Charitable Fund
Susan Iannaccone, M.D.
Bonnie & Jim Jones
Corinne & David Karp, M.D.
Julie & Doug Kayem
Ashleigh & Robbie Kinney
Betsy & Dan Lawson
Donna & Scott Letier
Sara & David Martineau
Barbara & John McClellan
Robin & Lance McDade
Sandra McKinzie
Beverly & Dennis Metcalf
Julie & Jim Mills
MonkeyTag, LLC
Nancy & Billy Morris
Iru & Louis Morrison III
Maura & Pat Neligan / Neligan LLP
Teri & Cecil Nettle
Ranil Ninala, MD PA
Carolyn & Hoddy Peck
William M. Pinson, Jr.
Sarah & Steve Puckett
The Puckett Group
Stacie & Brandon Ramo, M.D.
Patricia & Jerry Ridnour
Beth & Eric Royal
Amy & John Schumacher, M.D.
Freddie & Fred Seale
Shea Family Foundation
Cindy Brinker Simmons
Karen Sorahan
Maria Elena & Steven Sparagana, M.D.
Daniel Sneed & Mike Stimpson
Betsy & Todd Teitell
Julie & Stephen Tolhurst, M.D.
Janet & Joe Tydlaska
June & Thomas Van Hoose, Ph.D.
Lisa & Jerry Watkins
Laura & Clay Whitley

$300 BRONZE
Lynn & Bob Abbott
Amy & Fred Albrecht
ALPS South, LLC
Stacey & Charlie Angel, Jr.
Arborilogical Services, Inc.
Cindy & Richard Arnold
Lisa & Matt Auste
Susie & Mike Barnett
Linda Barton
Clemmie & Brant Bernet
Carolyn & Jim Berry
Reggie & Rudy Beuttenmuller
Cora & Robert Billingsley
Georgia Sue Black
Bill Bond
Pat & Al Bowman
Isabel & Bud Brooks
Sherry W. Brown
Pamela & David Burgher
Charlsie M. Bynum
Kelley & Brian Christian
Cynthia & Bruce Collins
Julie & Dayton Conklin
Donna & Jim Culver
Benjamin Curry
Nancy & Dick Danner
Dianne Davis
Susan & Scott Davis
Kathryn & Lance Etcheverry
Ruth Fitzgibbons & Brian Gauley
Michelle & Barry Gass
Peggy & Steve Gooch
Ashley & Tripp Givens
The Grapevine Bar
Kay & Bill Gribble
Cindy & Art Harding Charitable Fund
Charlotte & Jeffrey Hickey
Beverly & Joe Hickman
Mary Ann & Tom Hill
Jeanne & William S. Hunter
Anne & James Jobin
The Honorable Eddie Bernice Johnson
Sally & Forrest Jones
Sally & Olin B. Lane, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Leslie, IV
Diane & John Lister
Jill & Brent Magnuson
Judy & David Marlow
Danette Martin
Kelly & George Mattingly
Terri Miller
Michelle Moussa
Deborah & Jeff Mundy
Municipal Valve & Equipment
Jo Anne & Jack Murdock
Pamela & Edward Murphy
Mémé & Tabb Neblett
Katherine E. Nolte
Deni & Steve Richards, III, M.D.
Kathleen & Fred Richmond
Carol & Mike Riddle
Phyllis & Ellis Shamoon
DeeAnna & Walter Sharp - in honor of Nicole Carter
Alan Sloan
Morris G. & Mary Lou Sloan Fund/Dr. Morris G. Sloan
Elizabeth Small, M.D. & Stanley Herrin
Kris & Ronnie Smith, Jr.
Carmina Sosa
Pam Thompson & Buz Burkhead
Jim Walton, D.O.
Garry Weber
Mary & Steve Williams
Heidi & John Wolf
Beverly & Dane Wukich, M.D.
Ana & Jim Yoder

IN-KIND SPONSORS